Akimoto, Sayaka from the Group AKB48 is half Filipino! (like me)

Name: Akimoto, Sayaka (秋元才加)
Nicknames: Sayaka (さやか), Saaya (さぁや)
Birthdate: July 26th, 1988
Birthplace: Chiba, Japan
Likes: Bathing, massages
Height: 166cm
Bust: 84cm
Waist: 60cm
Hips: 86cm
Akimoto, Sayaka is a Japanese idol singer. She is part of Akihabara48’s ‘Team K’, as well as the unit Chocolove from AKB48. It is well known that Sayaka’s mother is Filipino.

pt_01.jpg

Advertisements

3 Responses to “Akimoto, Sayaka from the Group AKB48 is half Filipino! (like me)”


  1. 1 sayaka_fan March 7, 2009 at 9:14 am

    She’s getting prettier these days~

  2. 2 Levonne May 5, 2009 at 11:19 pm

    Everytime I search my favorite idols, they happen to be hal-Filipino. Why are there so many half-Filipino? Anyway, they’re hot so yea.

    x


  1. 1 The rise of AKB48 « Onigiri Sensei Trackback on November 29, 2009 at 2:32 am

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




Join 10 other followers

About Onigiri

January 2008
M T W T F S S
« Dec   Feb »
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031  

Visitors

  • 135,389 hits

Recent Comments

Andrei Armiean on Takashi Kotegawa (BNF) –…
Onigiri Sensei on Japanese-Filipino sumo wrestle…
beth on Japanese-Filipino sumo wrestle…
nenabunena on Dom Justo Takayama – the…
Onigiri Sensei on A Japanese hero

RSS Philippines news

  • An error has occurred; the feed is probably down. Try again later.

RSS Japan news

  • An error has occurred; the feed is probably down. Try again later.

%d bloggers like this: